The Office of Chief Government Statistician
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / TZA-NBS-2025-V01 / variable [F1]
central

Integrated Labour Force Survey 2025

Tanzania, 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA-NBS-2025-v01
Producer(s)
NATIONAL BUREAU OF STATISTICS, OFFICE OF THE CHIEF GOVERNMENT STATISTICIAN
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 25, 2026
Last modified
Aug 25, 2026
Page views
735
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ILFS2025_URT_For_Public

Interviewer Number (interv_number)

Data file: ILFS2025_URT_For_Public

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Width: 5
Range: 1002 - 56007
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1002 Wifred Mbaga
1003 Asia D. Abdallah
1004 Anna Paul Ndakidemi
1005 Melkioni Njovu
1006 Jackline Fredy Sam
1007 Linda Mamsery
2002 Jacquiline A. Karia
2003 Priscus Peter
2004 Happy Philias
2005 Bryson Baynit Michael
2006 Eliminata Joseph Owoya
2007 Lilian Machange
2008 Isack John Tarimo
3002 Lilian Shirima
3003 Zakayo Mchome
3004 Gregory Lucian Ritte
3005 James John Maina
4002 Hussein Khalfan
4003 Sikudhani Mokiwa
4004 Mwanamkuu Omari Kombo
4005 Mariam Msangi
4006 Adinani Mussa
5002 Asuni Richard Gohagi
5003 Amos Simon Idd Okondo
5004 Daniel Peter Jimbuka
5005 Leonard Tom
5006 Joyce Prosper
5007 Lokila Gasper Shirima
5008 Abdulbasit Khamis Said
5009 Rose Joachim
6002 Deodatus Kamonga
6003 Francis Apolinary Mburi
6004 Juma Simbambili
6005 Mohamed Ally Chanzi
7002 Subira Shaweji
7003 Wilbard Menrad
7004 Mercy Joseph Kiliwa
7005 Annavivian Rutaihwa
7006 Samwel Minja
7007 Eliza Andrew
7008 Francis Joseph Atanas
7009 Frida Damas
7010 Frozia Msengwa
7011 Gasper George Lauwo
7012 Geraldina John Kiongozi
7013 Hamida Shabani Salum
7014 Hanson Mburi
7015 Neema Kisanga
7016 Henerico Mwesiga
7017 Humprey Herikana Mwakajila
7018 Ibrahim Kibulei Mtinangi
7019 Khadija Kerenge
7020 Joseph Peter Kinabo
7021 Judith C. Paul
7022 Jumanne Kitembe
7023 Khamis Msangi
7024 Student Magomba Mtolela
7025 Laila Juma
7026 Laura Philipo Mushi
7027 Lwimiko Mwaijele
7028 Glory Serafini Mshanga
7029 Macklina Makwandi
7030 Mashaka S. lyindenga
7031 Neema Charles Shayo
7032 Nicholaus Luhindila
7033 Rehema Abdallah Kondo
7034 Salum Abdul
7035 Samson Fredrick
7036 Sophia Karim Hamad
7037 Tumaini K. Mussa
7038 Zawadi Juma
7039 Robert Chamba
7040 Ritamfui Moses Dulle
8002 Mohamed Kuchengo
8003 Warda Salum
9002 Zainabu Fadhili
9003 Judith Kombania
9004 Selemani Selemani Mnyoka
9005 Beatrice William
10002 Amon Cosmas Komba
10003 Yusup Twalib Mdemu
10004 Neema Ahmad Mateka
10005 Tupogigwe Fredy Mwaisemba
11002 Stivin Andrea Urio
11003 Esther Peter Millinga
11004 Ortensia Urasa
12002 Geophrey Dickson Mwambope
12003 Victor Isaac Mushi
12004 Rachel Boazi Sanga
12005 Oliver Moses
12006 Dorice Chaula
13002 Hadija Haji
13003 Gloria Clement Nkungu
13004 Hamis J. Makinga
14002 Asha Muhando Sungura
14003 Rashid Maulid
14004 Bernard Bedas Matiko
14005 Allen Elibariki Matela
15002 Clement Mwakibete
15003 Peter Joseph
16002 Janeth Isaack Kalangula
16003 Reginalda Dionis
16004 Msafiri Haruna Msekwa
17002 Victor Saguda Sheyi
17003 Moses Boniphace Msuya
17004 Glory Comphrence Lyimo
18002 Flora Boniface Tarimo
18003 Elieth Kwesigabo
18004 Hussein Sururu
18005 Musa Said Kashutuzi
19002 Allen Fred Ngánde
19003 Julieth Felix Marandu
19004 Bhoke G. Boniphace
19005 Asha Abdallah Dingwaya
19006 Jane John
19007 Elizabeth Ibrahim Athuman
20002 Athumani Kasim Adam
20003 Baruani Bakilla
20004 Viola David
21002 Emmy Danford
21003 Longulaya Saipi Laizer
21004 Lightness Kuba Lemwande
22002 Nadhiri Steven
22003 Irene Felix Temu
23002 Gloria John Mushi
23003 Nyansio Deus
24002 Anizia Vicent Zabron
24003 Humphrey Thobias Mwamasangula
25002 Baraka Pearson
25003 Sadick Machota
25004 Benjamin Tesha
25005 Renalda Kiwango
26002 Richard Kamuli Dominick
26003 Stella Adili Msokwa
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The Office of Chief Government Statistician

© The Office of Chief Government Statistician, All Rights Reserved.