The Office of Chief Government Statistician
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / TZA-NBS-2025-V01 / variable [F1]
central

Integrated Labour Force Survey 2025

Tanzania, 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA-NBS-2025-v01
Producer(s)
NATIONAL BUREAU OF STATISTICS, OFFICE OF THE CHIEF GOVERNMENT STATISTICIAN
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 25, 2026
Last modified
Aug 25, 2026
Page views
1213
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ILFS2025_URT_For_Public

Q83AA. How many hours per week do you usually work in...? MAIN ACTIVITY (q83aa_main)

Data file: ILFS2025_URT_For_Public

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Width: 3
Range: 1 - 115
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
The Office of Chief Government Statistician

© The Office of Chief Government Statistician, All Rights Reserved.