The Office of Chief Government Statistician
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / TZA-NBS-2025-V01 / variable [F1]
central

Integrated Labour Force Survey 2025

Tanzania, 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA-NBS-2025-v01
Producer(s)
NATIONAL BUREAU OF STATISTICS, OFFICE OF THE CHIEF GOVERNMENT STATISTICIAN
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 25, 2026
Last modified
Aug 25, 2026
Page views
1088
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ILFS2025_URT_For_Public

Q10B1 Region (q10b1)

Data file: ILFS2025_URT_For_Public

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 55
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1 Dodoma
2 Arusha
3 Kilimanjaro
4 Tanga
5 Morogoro
6 Pwani
7 Dar es salaam
8 Lindi
9 Mtwara
10 Ruvuma
11 Iringa
12 Mbeya
13 Singida
14 Tabora
15 Rukwa
16 Kigoma
17 Shinyanga
18 Kagera
19 Mwanza
20 Mara
21 Manyara
22 Njombe
23 Katavi
24 Simiyu
25 Geita
26 Songwe
51 Kaskazini Unguja
52 Kusini Unguja
53 Mjini magharibi
54 Kaskazini Pemba
55 Kusini Pemba
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The Office of Chief Government Statistician

© The Office of Chief Government Statistician, All Rights Reserved.