The Office of Chief Government Statistician
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / TZA-NBS-2025-V01 / variable [F1]
central

Integrated Labour Force Survey 2025

Tanzania, 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA-NBS-2025-v01
Producer(s)
NATIONAL BUREAU OF STATISTICS, OFFICE OF THE CHIEF GOVERNMENT STATISTICIAN
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 25, 2026
Last modified
Aug 25, 2026
Page views
1234
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ILFS2025_URT_For_Public

C57F. Details ISIC CODES (c57b_details_isic_codes)

Data file: ILFS2025_URT_For_Public

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Width: 4
Range: 111 - 9820
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
111 Growing of cereals (except rice), legumes and oil seeds
112 Rice cultivation
113 Vegetables, melons, roots and tubers
114 Sugarcane farming
115 Tobacco farming
116 Fibre crops (cotton, sisal)
119 Other non-perennial crops
121 Grape growing
122 Tropical fruits (mangoes, pineapples, etc.)
123 Citrus fruits
124 Other fruits (apples, pears, plums)
125 Other fruits and nuts
126 Oil-producing crops (coconut, olive)
127 Beverage crops (coffee, tea, cocoa)
128 Spices and medicinal crops
129 Other perennial crops
130 Plant propagation (nurseries)
141 Raising of cattle and buffaloes
142 Raising of horses and donkeys
143 Raising of camels
144 Raising of sheep and goats
145 Pig farming
146 Poultry farming
149 Other animal production
150 Mixed farming
161 Crop production support activities
162 Animal production support activities
163 Harvesting and post-harvest activities
164 Seed processing for propagation
170 Hunting and related activities
210 Forestry and logging activities
220 Logging
230 Gathering of non-wood forest products
240 Forestry services
311 Marine fishing
312 Freshwater fishing
321 Marine aquaculture
322 Freshwater aquaculture
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The Office of Chief Government Statistician

© The Office of Chief Government Statistician, All Rights Reserved.