The Office of Chief Government Statistician
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / TZA-NBS-2025-V01 / variable [F1]
central

Integrated Labour Force Survey 2025

Tanzania, 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA-NBS-2025-v01
Producer(s)
NATIONAL BUREAU OF STATISTICS, OFFICE OF THE CHIEF GOVERNMENT STATISTICIAN
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 25, 2026
Last modified
Aug 25, 2026
Page views
763
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ILFS2025_URT_For_Public

Q10E A Area in Tanzania you were living before Country (q10e2)

Data file: ILFS2025_URT_For_Public

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Width: 3
Range: 1 - 249
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1 Afghanistan
2 Albania
3 Algeria
4 American Samoa
5 Andorra
6 Angola
7 Anguilla
8 Antarctica
9 Antigua and Barbuda
10 Argentina
11 Armenia
12 Aruba
13 Australia
14 Austria
15 Azerbaijan
16 Bahamas (the)
17 Bahrain
18 Bangladesh
19 Barbados
20 Belarus
21 Belgium
22 Belize
23 Benin
24 Bermuda
25 Bhutan
26 Bolivia (Plurinational State of)
27 Bonaire, Sint Eustatius and Saba
28 Bosnia and Herzegovina
29 Botswana
30 Bouvet Island
31 Brazil
32 British Indian Ocean Territory (the)
33 Brunei Darussalam
34 Bulgaria
35 Burkina Faso
36 Burundi
37 Cabo Verde
38 Cambodia
39 Cameroon
40 Canada
41 Cayman Islands (the)
42 Central African Republic (the)
43 Chad
44 Chile
45 China
46 Christmas Island
47 Cocos (Keeling) Islands (the)
48 Colombia
49 Comoros (the)
50 Congo (the Democratic Republic of the)
51 Congo (the)
52 Cook Islands (the)
53 Costa Rica
54 Croatia
55 Cuba
56 Curaçao
57 Cyprus
58 Czechia
59 Côte d'Ivoire
60 Denmark
61 Djibouti
62 Dominica
63 Dominican Republic (the)
64 Ecuador
65 Egypt
66 El Salvador
67 Equatorial Guinea
68 Eritrea
69 Estonia
70 Eswatini
71 Ethiopia
72 Falkland Islands (the) [Malvinas]
73 Faroe Islands (the)
74 Fiji
75 Finland
76 France
77 French Guiana
78 French Polynesia
79 French Southern Territories (the)
80 Gabon
81 Gambia (the)
82 Georgia
83 Germany
84 Ghana
85 Gibraltar
86 Greece
87 Greenland
88 Grenada
89 Guadeloupe
90 Guam
91 Guatemala
92 Guernsey
93 Guinea
94 Guinea-Bissau
95 Guyana
96 Haiti
97 Heard Island and McDonald Islands
98 Holy See (the)
99 Honduras
100 Hong Kong
101 Hungary
102 Iceland
103 India
104 Indonesia
105 Iran (Islamic Republic of)
106 Iraq
107 Ireland
108 Isle of Man
109 Israel
110 Italy
111 Jamaica
112 Japan
113 Jersey
114 Jordan
115 Kazakhstan
116 Kenya
117 Kiribati
118 Korea (the Democratic People's Republic of)
119 Korea (the Republic of)
120 Kuwait
121 Kyrgyzstan
122 Lao People's Democratic Republic (the)
123 Latvia
124 Lebanon
125 Lesotho
126 Liberia
127 Libya
128 Liechtenstein
129 Lithuania
130 Luxembourg
131 Macao
132 Madagascar
133 Malawi
134 Malaysia
135 Maldives
136 Mali
137 Malta
138 Marshall Islands (the)
139 Martinique
140 Mauritania
141 Mauritius
142 Mayotte
143 Mexico
144 Micronesia (Federated States of)
145 Moldova (the Republic of)
146 Monaco
147 Mongolia
148 Montenegro
149 Montserrat
150 Morocco
151 Mozambique
152 Myanmar
153 Namibia
154 Nauru
155 Nepal
156 Netherlands (the)
157 New Caledonia
158 New Zealand
159 Nicaragua
160 Niger (the)
161 Nigeria
162 Niue
163 Norfolk Island
164 Northern Mariana Islands (the)
165 Norway
166 Oman
167 Pakistan
168 Palau
169 Palestine, State of
170 Panama
171 Papua New Guinea
172 Paraguay
173 Peru
174 Philippines (the)
175 Pitcairn
176 Poland
177 Portugal
178 Puerto Rico
179 Qatar
180 Republic of North Macedonia
181 Romania
182 Russian Federation (the)
183 Rwanda
184 Réunion
185 Saint Barthélemy
186 Saint Helena, Ascension and Tristan da Cunha
187 Saint Kitts and Nevis
188 Saint Lucia
189 Saint Martin (French part)
190 Saint Pierre and Miquelon
191 Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
192 Samoa
193 San Marino
194 Sao Tome and Principe
195 Saudi Arabia
196 Senegal
197 Serbia
198 Seychelles
199 Sierra Leone
200 Singapore
201 Sint Maarten (Dutch part)
202 Slovakia
203 Slovenia
204 Solomon Islands
205 Somalia
206 South Africa
207 South Georgia and the South Sandwich Islands
208 South Sudan
209 Spain
210 Sri Lanka
211 Sudan (the)
212 Suriname
213 Svalbard and Jan Mayen
214 Sweden
215 Switzerland
216 Syrian Arab Republic
217 Taiwan (Province of China)
218 Tajikistan
219 Tanzania, United Republic of
220 Thailand
221 Timor-Leste
222 Togo
223 Tokelau
224 Tonga
225 Trinidad and Tobago
226 Tunisia
227 Turkey
228 Turkmenistan
229 Turks and Caicos Islands (the)
230 Tuvalu
231 Uganda
232 Ukraine
233 United Arab Emirates (the)
234 United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland (the)
235 United States Minor Outlying Islands (the)
236 United States of America (the)
237 Uruguay
238 Uzbekistan
239 Vanuatu
240 Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
241 Viet Nam
242 Virgin Islands (British)
243 Virgin Islands (U.S.)
244 Wallis and Futuna
245 Western Sahara
246 Yemen
247 Zambia
248 Zimbabwe
249 Ã…land Islands
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The Office of Chief Government Statistician

© The Office of Chief Government Statistician, All Rights Reserved.