The Office of Chief Government Statistician
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / TZA-NBS-2025-V01 / variable [F1]
central

Integrated Labour Force Survey 2025

Tanzania, 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA-NBS-2025-v01
Producer(s)
NATIONAL BUREAU OF STATISTICS, OFFICE OF THE CHIEF GOVERNMENT STATISTICIAN
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 25, 2026
Last modified
Aug 25, 2026
Page views
1222
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ILFS2025_URT_For_Public

Q11I. Major Group of subject of training (q11im)

Data file: ILFS2025_URT_For_Public

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 27
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
0 Will do later
1 General training programs (including literacy)
2 Education training
3 Fine and applied arts programs
4 Programs in languages
5 Other humanities courses
6 Social and behavioural science programs
7 Commercial, clerical, business and public administration pro
9 Programs in law
10 Natural science programs
11 Mathematics and computer science programs
12 Medicine and health-related programs
14 Construction trades programs
15 Other craft, trade and industrial programs
17 Engineering and allied programs
19 Architectural and town planning programs
20 Agriculture, forestry and fishery programs
22 Home economics and domestic science programs
23 Transport and communication programs
24 Service trades programs
26 Mass communication and documentation programs
27 Other programs
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The Office of Chief Government Statistician

© The Office of Chief Government Statistician, All Rights Reserved.