The Office of Chief Government Statistician
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / TZA-NBS-EES-2024-25-V01 / variable [F1]
central

Employment and Earning Survey 2024 - 2025

Tanzania, 2025 - 2026
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA-NBS-EES-2024-25-v01
Producer(s)
NATIONAL BUREAU OF STATISTICS, OFFICE OF THE CHIEF GOVERNMENT STATISTICIAN
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 25, 2026
Last modified
Sep 22, 2026
Page views
4843
Downloads
39
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Tanzania Formal
    Sector
    Employment and
    Earnings Survey
    2024-25_ANONYMIZED

IQ4_Citizenship.16: 4.Citizenship (IQ4_Citizenship16)

Data file: Tanzania Formal Sector Employment and Earnings Survey 2024-25_ANONYMIZED

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 8
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1 Tanzania …
2 Kenya
3 Uganda
4 Burundi
5 Rwanda
6 Sudani Kusini
7 DRC
8 Nyingine
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The Office of Chief Government Statistician

© The Office of Chief Government Statistician, All Rights Reserved.