The Office of Chief Government Statistician
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / TZA-NBS.OCGS-AASS-2025-V01 / variable [F3]
central

Annual Agricultural Sample Survey 2024/25

Tanzania, 2026
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA-NBS.OCGS-AASS-2025-v01
Producer(s)
National Bureau of Statistics, Office of the Chief Government Statistician
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 15, 2026
Last modified
Oct 15, 2026
Page views
4161
Downloads
9
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • AASS2025
  • collection_roster
  • CROP_USE
  • FIELD
  • HOUSEHOLD
  • inputRoster_masika
  • inputRoster_vuli
  • livestock_type
  • MASIKACROP
  • MASIKAPLOT
  • permanent_crop
  • pme_6_Roster
  • s14_milk
  • s17_aquaculture
  • s17a1_aquastructure
  • sec16_otherproducts
  • shocks_roster
  • stock_livestock
  • VULICROP
  • VULIPLOT

% of [CROP] harvested in the 24/25 Ag. year sold/to be sold unprocessed (s9q03)

Data file: CROP_USE

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 12
Range: 1 - 112
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1 1
2 2
3 3
4 4
5 5
6 6
7 7
8 8
9 9
10 10
11 11
12 12
13 13
14 14
15 15
16 16
17 17
18 18
19 19
20 20
21 21
22 22
23 23
24 24
25 One quarter - 25%
26 26
27 27
28 28
29 29
30 30
31 31
32 32
33 33
34 33.3333358764648
35 34
36 35
37 36
38 37
39 38
40 39
41 40
42 41
43 42
44 43
45 44
46 45
47 46
48 47
49 47.3684234619141
50 48
51 49
52 Half - 50%
53 51
54 52
55 53
56 54
57 55
58 56
59 57
60 57.1428604125977
61 58
62 59
63 60
64 61
65 62
66 63
67 64
68 65
69 66
70 66.6666717529297
71 67
72 68
73 69
74 70
75 71
76 71.4285736083984
77 72
78 73
79 74
80 74.0740737915039
81 Three-quarters - 75%
82 76
83 76.3779525756836
84 76.9230804443359
85 77
86 78
87 79
88 80
89 81
90 82
91 83
92 84
93 85
94 86
95 86.2068939208984
96 87
97 87.1287155151367
98 88
99 89
100 90
101 91
102 92
103 93
104 94
105 95
106 95.2380981445312
107 96
108 97
109 98
110 99
111 99.0099029541016
112 All - 100%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The Office of Chief Government Statistician

© The Office of Chief Government Statistician, All Rights Reserved.