The Office of Chief Government Statistician
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / TZA-NBS.OCGS-AASS-2025-V01 / variable [F3]
central

Annual Agricultural Sample Survey 2024/25

Tanzania, 2026
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA-NBS.OCGS-AASS-2025-v01
Producer(s)
National Bureau of Statistics, Office of the Chief Government Statistician
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 15, 2026
Last modified
Oct 15, 2026
Page views
4405
Downloads
9
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • AASS2025
  • collection_roster
  • CROP_USE
  • FIELD
  • HOUSEHOLD
  • inputRoster_masika
  • inputRoster_vuli
  • livestock_type
  • MASIKACROP
  • MASIKAPLOT
  • permanent_crop
  • pme_6_Roster
  • s14_milk
  • s17_aquaculture
  • s17a1_aquastructure
  • sec16_otherproducts
  • shocks_roster
  • stock_livestock
  • VULICROP
  • VULIPLOT

% of [CROP] harvested in the 24/25 Ag. year consumed/to be consumed by the HH (s9q05)

Data file: CROP_USE

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 12
Range: 1 - 109
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1 0.990099012851715
2 1
3 2
4 3
5 4
6 4.7619047164917
7 5
8 6
9 7
10 8
11 9
12 10
13 11
14 12
15 13
16 13.7931032180786
17 14
18 15
19 16
20 17
21 18
22 19
23 20
24 21
25 22
26 23
27 23.0769233703613
28 23.6220474243164
29 24
30 One quarter - 25%
31 25.9259243011475
32 26
33 27
34 28
35 28.5714302062988
36 29
37 30
38 31
39 32
40 33
41 33.3333358764648
42 34
43 35
44 36
45 37
46 38
47 39
48 40
49 41
50 42
51 42.8571434020996
52 43
53 44
54 45
55 46
56 47
57 48
58 49
59 Half - 50%
60 51
61 52
62 53
63 54
64 55
65 56
66 57
67 58
68 59
69 60
70 61
71 62
72 63
73 64
74 65
75 66
76 67
77 68
78 69
79 70
80 71
81 72
82 73
83 74
84 Three-quarters - 75%
85 76
86 77
87 78
88 79
89 80
90 81
91 82
92 83
93 84
94 85
95 86
96 87
97 88
98 89
99 90
100 91
101 92
102 93
103 94
104 95
105 96
106 97
107 98
108 99
109 All - 100%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The Office of Chief Government Statistician

© The Office of Chief Government Statistician, All Rights Reserved.