The Office of Chief Government Statistician
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / TZA-NBS.OCGS-AASS-2025-V01 / variable [F3]
central

Annual Agricultural Sample Survey 2024/25

Tanzania, 2026
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA-NBS.OCGS-AASS-2025-v01
Producer(s)
National Bureau of Statistics, Office of the Chief Government Statistician
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 15, 2026
Last modified
Oct 15, 2026
Page views
4122
Downloads
9
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • AASS2025
  • collection_roster
  • CROP_USE
  • FIELD
  • HOUSEHOLD
  • inputRoster_masika
  • inputRoster_vuli
  • livestock_type
  • MASIKACROP
  • MASIKAPLOT
  • permanent_crop
  • pme_6_Roster
  • s14_milk
  • s17_aquaculture
  • s17a1_aquastructure
  • sec16_otherproducts
  • shocks_roster
  • stock_livestock
  • VULICROP
  • VULIPLOT

% of [CROP] harvested in the 24/25 Ag. year given out/to be given out as a gift (s9q06)

Data file: CROP_USE

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 12
Range: 1 - 79
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1 1
2 2
3 3
4 4
5 5
6 6
7 7
8 8
9 9
10 10
11 11
12 12
13 13
14 14
15 15
16 16
17 17
18 18
19 19
20 20
21 21
22 22
23 23
24 24
25 One quarter - 25%
26 26
27 27
28 28
29 29
30 30
31 31
32 32
33 33
34 33.3333358764648
35 34
36 35
37 36
38 37
39 38
40 40
41 41
42 42
43 43
44 44
45 45
46 46
47 47
48 48
49 49
50 Half - 50%
51 51
52 52
53 53
54 54
55 55
56 56
57 58
58 60
59 62
60 63
61 65
62 66
63 67
64 69
65 70
66 71
67 72
68 73
69 Three-quarters - 75%
70 78
71 80
72 81
73 84
74 88
75 90
76 96
77 97
78 99
79 All - 100%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The Office of Chief Government Statistician

© The Office of Chief Government Statistician, All Rights Reserved.