The Office of Chief Government Statistician
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / TZA-NBS.OCGS-AASS-2025-V01 / variable [F7]
central

Annual Agricultural Sample Survey 2024/25

Tanzania, 2026
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA-NBS.OCGS-AASS-2025-v01
Producer(s)
National Bureau of Statistics, Office of the Chief Government Statistician
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 15, 2026
Last modified
Oct 15, 2026
Page views
4074
Downloads
9
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • AASS2025
  • collection_roster
  • CROP_USE
  • FIELD
  • HOUSEHOLD
  • inputRoster_masika
  • inputRoster_vuli
  • livestock_type
  • MASIKACROP
  • MASIKAPLOT
  • permanent_crop
  • pme_6_Roster
  • s14_milk
  • s17_aquaculture
  • s17a1_aquastructure
  • sec16_otherproducts
  • shocks_roster
  • stock_livestock
  • VULICROP
  • VULIPLOT

(InputRoster_vuli__id)

Data file: inputRoster_vuli

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 12
Range: 1 - 31
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1 SOLID MANURE / FARM YARD MANURE
2 LIQUID MANURE / SLURRY
3 GREEN MANURE (CROP RESIDUES) AND COMPOST
4 COMPOST
5 STABILIZED SEWAGE SLUDGE
6 BIOFERTILIZERS
7 FOLIAR FERTILIZER (BOOSTER)
8 UREA
9 DIAMMONIUM PHOSPHATE (DAP)
10 CALCIUM AMMONIUM NITRATE (CAN)
11 AMMONIUM SULPHATE (SA)
12 NITROGEN, PHOSPHORUS, POTASSIUM (NPK)
13 MINJINGU NAFAKA PLUS
14 NPS ZINC
15 HERBICIDE (SOLID)
16 HERBICIDE (LIQUID)
17 RODENTICIDE
18 OTHER PESTICIDE
19 INSECTICIDES (SOLID)
20 INSECTICIDES (LIQUID)
21 FUNGICIDE (SOLID)
22 FUNGICIDE (LIQUID)
23 OTHER INORGANIC FERTILIZER
24 FOMI
25 KENOPLUS
26 PANDAPLUS
27 MACROP
28 AMIDAS
29 TRIPLE SUPER PHOSPHATE (TSP)
30 MURIATE OF POTASH (MOP)
31 OTHER ORGANIC FERTILIZER
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The Office of Chief Government Statistician

© The Office of Chief Government Statistician, All Rights Reserved.