The Office of Chief Government Statistician
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / TZA-NBS.OCGS-AASS-2025-V01 / variable [F8]
central

Annual Agricultural Sample Survey 2024/25

Tanzania, 2026
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA-NBS.OCGS-AASS-2025-v01
Producer(s)
National Bureau of Statistics, Office of the Chief Government Statistician
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 15, 2026
Last modified
Oct 15, 2026
Page views
5015
Downloads
12
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • AASS2025
  • collection_roster
  • CROP_USE
  • FIELD
  • HOUSEHOLD
  • inputRoster_masika
  • inputRoster_vuli
  • livestock_type
  • MASIKACROP
  • MASIKAPLOT
  • permanent_crop
  • pme_6_Roster
  • s14_milk
  • s17_aquaculture
  • s17a1_aquastructure
  • sec16_otherproducts
  • shocks_roster
  • stock_livestock
  • VULICROP
  • VULIPLOT

How many [ANIMAL] were born ? (s12q03)

Data file: livestock_type

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 12
Range: 1 - 138
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1 NONE
2 1
3 2
4 3
5 4
6 5
7 6
8 7
9 8
10 9
11 10
12 11
13 12
14 13
15 14
16 15
17 16
18 17
19 18
20 19
21 20
22 21
23 22
24 23
25 24
26 25
27 26
28 27
29 28
30 29
31 30
32 31
33 32
34 33
35 34
36 35
37 36
38 37
39 38
40 40
41 41
42 42
43 43
44 44
45 45
46 46
47 47
48 49
49 50
50 51
51 52
52 53
53 54
54 55
55 56
56 58
57 59
58 60
59 61
60 63
61 64
62 66
63 68
64 69
65 70
66 71
67 72
68 73
69 74
70 75
71 76
72 77
73 78
74 80
75 83
76 84
77 85
78 86
79 87
80 88
81 90
82 91
83 92
84 93
85 96
86 97
87 98
88 100
89 101
90 103
91 106
92 110
93 115
94 116
95 120
96 121
97 122
98 130
99 132
100 133
101 135
102 137
103 138
104 140
105 141
106 142
107 143
108 146
109 150
110 152
111 154
112 155
113 162
114 164
115 165
116 170
117 180
118 187
119 191
120 196
121 200
122 204
123 205
124 219
125 225
126 237
127 270
128 290
129 300
130 314
131 366
132 378
133 380
134 400
135 702
136 717
137 758
138 1722
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The Office of Chief Government Statistician

© The Office of Chief Government Statistician, All Rights Reserved.