The Office of Chief Government Statistician
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / TZA-NBS.OCGS-AASS-2025-V01 / variable [F8]
central

Annual Agricultural Sample Survey 2024/25

Tanzania, 2026
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA-NBS.OCGS-AASS-2025-v01
Producer(s)
National Bureau of Statistics, Office of the Chief Government Statistician
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 15, 2026
Last modified
Oct 15, 2026
Page views
5019
Downloads
12
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • AASS2025
  • collection_roster
  • CROP_USE
  • FIELD
  • HOUSEHOLD
  • inputRoster_masika
  • inputRoster_vuli
  • livestock_type
  • MASIKACROP
  • MASIKAPLOT
  • permanent_crop
  • pme_6_Roster
  • s14_milk
  • s17_aquaculture
  • s17a1_aquastructure
  • sec16_otherproducts
  • shocks_roster
  • stock_livestock
  • VULICROP
  • VULIPLOT

How many [ANIMAL] has this farm sold alive ? (s12q07)

Data file: livestock_type

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 12
Range: 1 - 233
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1 NONE
2 1
3 2
4 3
5 4
6 5
7 6
8 7
9 8
10 9
11 10
12 11
13 12
14 13
15 14
16 15
17 16
18 17
19 18
20 19
21 20
22 21
23 22
24 23
25 24
26 25
27 26
28 27
29 28
30 29
31 30
32 31
33 32
34 33
35 34
36 35
37 36
38 37
39 38
40 39
41 40
42 41
43 42
44 43
45 44
46 45
47 46
48 48
49 49
50 50
51 51
52 52
53 53
54 54
55 55
56 56
57 57
58 58
59 59
60 60
61 61
62 62
63 63
64 64
65 65
66 67
67 68
68 70
69 72
70 73
71 74
72 75
73 79
74 80
75 81
76 83
77 84
78 85
79 86
80 87
81 89
82 90
83 92
84 94
85 96
86 97
87 99
88 100
89 105
90 108
91 109
92 110
93 112
94 114
95 115
96 117
97 120
98 130
99 133
100 140
101 143
102 144
103 150
104 155
105 160
106 170
107 175
108 180
109 188
110 190
111 196
112 198
113 200
114 218
115 230
116 237
117 238
118 240
119 250
120 260
121 271
122 272
123 280
124 290
125 291
126 300
127 347
128 350
129 355
130 360
131 374
132 380
133 385
134 396
135 400
136 430
137 464
138 470
139 475
140 500
141 550
142 570
143 580
144 590
145 600
146 640
147 650
148 662
149 700
150 720
151 795
152 800
153 820
154 860
155 900
156 910
157 920
158 950
159 970
160 980
161 990
162 1000
163 1050
164 1060
165 1100
166 1170
167 1300
168 1342
169 1396
170 1400
171 1480
172 1500
173 1600
174 1700
175 1800
176 2000
177 2300
178 2316
179 2400
180 2500
181 2564
182 2650
183 2700
184 2830
185 2950
186 3000
187 3039
188 3075
189 4000
190 4430
191 4686
192 4790
193 5160
194 5285
195 6000
196 6010
197 7000
198 9000
199 9500
200 9660
201 9800
202 10000
203 10192
204 11000
205 11930
206 14140
207 15000
208 15760
209 16000
210 17390
211 19000
212 19500
213 20000
214 21000
215 23320
216 23980
217 26785
218 29992
219 32700
220 43000
221 44040
222 45000
223 45465
224 47000
225 47954
226 50000
227 54000
228 60000
229 66000
230 70000
231 178500
232 280000
233 7742800
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The Office of Chief Government Statistician

© The Office of Chief Government Statistician, All Rights Reserved.