The Office of Chief Government Statistician
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / TZA-NBS.OCGS-AASS-2025-V01 / variable [F8]
central

Annual Agricultural Sample Survey 2024/25

Tanzania, 2026
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA-NBS.OCGS-AASS-2025-v01
Producer(s)
National Bureau of Statistics, Office of the Chief Government Statistician
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 15, 2026
Last modified
Oct 15, 2026
Page views
5013
Downloads
12
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • AASS2025
  • collection_roster
  • CROP_USE
  • FIELD
  • HOUSEHOLD
  • inputRoster_masika
  • inputRoster_vuli
  • livestock_type
  • MASIKACROP
  • MASIKAPLOT
  • permanent_crop
  • pme_6_Roster
  • s14_milk
  • s17_aquaculture
  • s17a1_aquastructure
  • sec16_otherproducts
  • shocks_roster
  • stock_livestock
  • VULICROP
  • VULIPLOT

How many [ANIMALS] died ? (s12q09)

Data file: livestock_type

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 12
Range: 1 - 141
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1 NONE
2 1
3 2
4 3
5 4
6 5
7 6
8 7
9 8
10 9
11 10
12 11
13 12
14 13
15 14
16 15
17 16
18 17
19 18
20 19
21 20
22 21
23 22
24 23
25 24
26 25
27 26
28 27
29 28
30 29
31 30
32 31
33 32
34 33
35 34
36 35
37 36
38 37
39 38
40 39
41 40
42 41
43 42
44 43
45 44
46 45
47 46
48 47
49 49
50 50
51 52
52 54
53 55
54 56
55 57
56 58
57 60
58 63
59 64
60 65
61 68
62 69
63 70
64 75
65 76
66 77
67 78
68 79
69 80
70 81
71 84
72 85
73 86
74 88
75 90
76 97
77 98
78 100
79 101
80 109
81 110
82 120
83 123
84 128
85 130
86 133
87 139
88 141
89 150
90 152
91 160
92 180
93 190
94 195
95 200
96 202
97 204
98 220
99 240
100 241
101 250
102 260
103 272
104 280
105 282
106 299
107 300
108 334
109 339
110 346
111 350
112 356
113 360
114 377
115 400
116 420
117 450
118 460
119 500
120 560
121 564
122 600
123 630
124 700
125 720
126 927
127 1000
128 1200
129 1300
130 1400
131 1600
132 1800
133 2000
134 3000
135 3500
136 4000
137 5050
138 6000
139 12000
140 20000
141 30000
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The Office of Chief Government Statistician

© The Office of Chief Government Statistician, All Rights Reserved.