The Office of Chief Government Statistician
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / TZA-NBS.OCGS-AASS-2025-V01 / variable [V91]
central

Annual Agricultural Sample Survey 2024/25

Tanzania, 2026
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA-NBS.OCGS-AASS-2025-v01
Producer(s)
National Bureau of Statistics, Office of the Chief Government Statistician
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 15, 2026
Last modified
Oct 15, 2026
Page views
4925
Downloads
12
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • AASS2025
  • collection_roster
  • CROP_USE
  • FIELD
  • HOUSEHOLD
  • inputRoster_masika
  • inputRoster_vuli
  • livestock_type
  • MASIKACROP
  • MASIKAPLOT
  • permanent_crop
  • pme_6_Roster
  • s14_milk
  • s17_aquaculture
  • s17a1_aquastructure
  • sec16_otherproducts
  • shocks_roster
  • stock_livestock
  • VULICROP
  • VULIPLOT

How many [ANIMAL] did this holding buy alive ? (s12q04)

Data file: livestock_type

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 12
Range: 1 - 150
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1 NONE
2 1
3 2
4 3
5 4
6 5
7 6
8 7
9 8
10 9
11 10
12 11
13 12
14 13
15 14
16 15
17 16
18 17
19 18
20 19
21 20
22 21
23 22
24 23
25 24
26 25
27 27
28 28
29 29
30 30
31 31
32 32
33 35
34 36
35 39
36 40
37 41
38 42
39 45
40 46
41 50
42 60
43 61
44 62
45 63
46 65
47 70
48 75
49 78
50 80
51 85
52 90
53 91
54 95
55 100
56 102
57 103
58 119
59 120
60 150
61 159
62 160
63 170
64 177
65 180
66 200
67 204
68 205
69 210
70 220
71 235
72 240
73 250
74 253
75 270
76 291
77 300
78 350
79 360
80 400
81 450
82 470
83 500
84 550
85 553
86 600
87 610
88 700
89 800
90 850
91 900
92 1000
93 1002
94 1040
95 1100
96 1200
97 1300
98 1500
99 1600
100 1700
101 1800
102 2000
103 2022
104 2100
105 2180
106 2400
107 2500
108 2700
109 3000
110 3200
111 3500
112 4000
113 4400
114 4481
115 4500
116 4800
117 5000
118 5400
119 5600
120 6000
121 7200
122 8700
123 9600
124 9800
125 10000
126 10400
127 11000
128 12000
129 14200
130 16000
131 18000
132 19724
133 20000
134 22000
135 22500
136 22700
137 24000
138 25000
139 33000
140 40000
141 44000
142 45600
143 48000
144 50000
145 59500
146 63347
147 70000
148 120000
149 204000
150 3e+05
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The Office of Chief Government Statistician

© The Office of Chief Government Statistician, All Rights Reserved.